Home Admissions Catalog Financial Aid Schedules Distance Learning

HCC ANNOUNCES PRESIDENT'S AND DEAN'S LISTS

Halifax Community College has announced its listing of students who have made the President's List and the Dean's List for the Spring 2008 semester. To qualify for the President's List, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn at least a 3.0 grade point average.

President's List (by city)

Ahoskie: John Robert Beard

Conway: Justin Burgess, Trevor Warrick

Enfield: Veronica Silver

Garysburg: Lucille Bennett, Victoria Godineaux

Gaston: Sherry Agee, Stacy Scott

Halifax: Tracy Rogers

Henrico: Ray Broady

Hertford: Kimberly Harris

Littleton: Tanya Cash

Nashville: Tracey Bell

Norlina: Patricia Harris

Pleasant Hill: Teresa Clements

Potecasi: Jeremy Canady

Roanoke Rapids: Michael Allen, Dennis Bethany, Shirley Buffaloe, Joni Butts, Kathryn Esquivel, Lauren Given, Susan Gray, James Hafer, April Hamer, Bobby Harding, Caroline Harris, Shantice Harry, Jennifer Jean, Grady Neal, Nancy Northington, Bryan Ott, Suzanne Robinson, Rebecca Simmons, Janet Smith, Jessica Temple, Christopher Tkacik

Rocky Mount: Jennifer Brown, Laura Cottle

Scotland Neck: Katherine Anderson

Weldon: Brenda Dunston

 

Dean's List (by city)

Ahoskie: Latanya Lassiter

Battleboro: Adrienne Batten

Conway: Jennifer Flythe, Joshua Martin, James Sykes

Elm City: Adriann Gray, Brandy Turner

Emporia: Shaunte Ferguson

Enfield: Alisha Anglin, Carol Whitaker, Nelichall Whitaker

Garysburg: Mary Anderson-Faison, Derrick Bennett, Nakia Bunn, Cory Byrum, Travis Harding, Shalonda Hicks, Kesha Rooks, Demeatrice Ward, Tira Williams, Latonia Vincent

Gaston: Gregory Arrington, Lafarrui Broady, Stephanie Duke, Trecia Jarrell, Jessica Moore, Shamaine Parker, Ashley Westberry

Halifax: Lindsey Bass

Henderson: Diana Fairey

Henrico: Kristen Bowden

Hollister: Teresa Rudd

Jackson: Charles Robinson

Littleton: Rebecca Killian, Sarah Lafoon, Elizabeth Lamberson, Darrell Morris, Chiquetta Silver, Christi Williford

Macon: April Barrier

Murfreesboro: Stacey Kenyon, Karin Turner

Nashville: John Agar

Rich Square: Virginia Parker, Samantha Parker

Roanoke Rapids: Timothy Archer, Marlena Birdsong, Kenyatta Bowman, Nancy Cummings, Stephen Daniels, James Debro, Misty Faloretti, Tammie Gregory, Angela Hale, Dorothy Harry, Afina Henry, Bradley Holt, Brenda Jenkins, Carolyn Jones, Jessica Little, Latoya Mason, Shawanna McDowell, Linda Moore-Hooks, Denisse Nakasone, Leanne Patrick, Erica Patrick, Amanda Pierce, Stephanie Pope, Calvin Richardson, Emma Ringenbach, Lesley Rook, Barbara Smith, Ellen Thompson, Samantha Vester, Sarah Wheeler, Michael Williams, Thomas Wrenn

Rocky Mount: Amber Vaughan

Scotland Neck: Reginald Newsome

Weldon: Antoinette Cheatham, Cheryl Hollowell, Jonah Lefler, Beatrice Smith, Karl Wiltsie

Winterville: Ashley Winslow

Zebulon: Michelle Kemp