Home Admissions Catalog Financial Aid Schedules Distance Learning

HCC ANNOUNCES PRESIDENT'S AND DEAN'S LISTS

Halifax Community College (HCC) has announced its listing of students who have made the President's List and the Dean's List for the Spring 2007 semester. To qualify for the President's List, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn a 4.0 grade point average. To qualify for the Dean's List, a student must be enrolled full-time and earn at least a 3.0 grade point average.

President's List

  • Sherry Agee, Gaston

  • Tamara Allen, Ahoskie

  • Timothy Archer, Jr., Roanoke Rapids

  • Christopher Babb, Roanoke Rapids

  • Marshania Barnes, Roanoke Rapids

  • Howard Bethany, Roanoke Rapids

  • Jennifer Brown, Rocky Mount

  • Malinda Chavis, Jackson

  • Kelley Cox, Weldon

  • Janet Edwards, Roanoke Rapids

  • Joshua Ferguson, Emporia

  • Ashley Freuler, Roanoke Rapids

  • Kelly Hazelwood, Roanoke Rapids

  • Andrea Jackson, Roanoke Rapids

  • Johnny Jenkins, Roanoke Rapids

  • Bryan Johnson, Gatesville

  • Linda Lewis, Roanoke Rapids

  • Gail Mallory, Roanoke Rapids

  • Brigina Manley, Conway

  • Jonathan Martin, Conway

  • Charles Miles, Roanoke Rapids

  • Judy Oglesby, Roanoke Rapids

  • Jimmy Pair, Jr., Pleasant Hill

  • Virginia Parker, Rich Square

  • Emmanuel Price, Littleton

  • Neville Rodney, Jr., Scotland Neck

  • Joseph Sealey, Jr., Roanoke Rapids

  • Freda Sexton, Gaston

  • Rebecca Simmons, Gaston

  • Pauletta Smallwood, Enfield

  • Anglenette Smith, Roanoke Rapids

  • Brantley Stallings, Enfield

  • Christopher Stanfield, Roanoke Rapids

  • Christopher Tkacik, Roanoke Rapids

  • Justin Triepke, Roanoke Rapids

  • Tangie Underdue, Garysburg

  • Latonia Vincent, Garysburg

  • Michael Welbaum, Roanoke Rapids

  • Tammie Whitaker, Enfield

  • Obert Wiltsie, Jr., Weldon

Dean's List

  • Linda Abram, Tillery

  • Porcherra Alexander, Roanoke Rapids

  • Born Allah, Weldon

  • Laura Alston, Roanoke Rapids

  • Katherine Anderson, Moon

  • Alenda Arrington, Tillery

  • William Barmer, Winton

  • Jenise Barnes, Roanoke Rapids

  • April Barrier, Macon

  • Meagan Barrow, Roanoke Rapids

  • Adrienne Batten, Battleboro

  • Leonard Bell, Weldon

  • Lucille Bennett, Garysburg

  • Matthew Bennett, Roanoke Rapids

  • Katrina Bevier, Weldon

  • Michael Bishop, Roanoke Rapids

  • Jessica Bradley, Gaston

  • Kathy Bradley, Roanoke Rapids

  • Sophia Brinkley, Scotland Neck

  • Robin Boze, Roanoke Rapids

  • Ray Broady, Henrico

  • Passion Collins, Littleton

  • Denise Crowell, Weldon

  • Pamela Daniel, Littleton

  • Stephen Daniels, Roanoke Rapids

  • Tiffany Daniels, Roanoke Rapids

  • Natasha Deloatch, Roanoke Rapids

  • Kristin Driver, Skippers

  • Lethia Fenner, Scotland Neck

  • Kristy Fleming, Roanoke Rapids

  • Chelsea Gebhard, Gaston

  • Spinosa Gee, Roanoke Rapids

  • Rachel Gibbs, Roanoke Rapids

  • Mat Te Giles, Halifax

  • Victoria Godineaux, Garysburg

  • Carly Gray, Roanoke Rapids

  • Erica Gregory, Hertford

  • Alicia Grimes, Roanoke Rapids

  • Dorothy Harry, Roanoke Rapids

  • Alice High, Gaston

  • Special Hill, Roanoke Rapids

  • Wilson Hughes, Littleton

  • Sharonal Jarrell, Roanoke Rapids

  • Brenda Jenkins, Roanoke Rapids

  • Nicholas Jenkins, Roanoke Rapids

  • Thomas Jernigan, Jackson

  • David Johnson, Jr., Roanoke Rapids

  • Ashley Jones, Seaboard

  • Michelle Kemp, Zebulon

  • Bryan Kidd, Roanoke Rapids

  • Rebecca Killian, Littleton

  • Lakia Langford, Roanoke Rapids

  • Roberta Little, Scotland Neck

  • Rashea Lockhart, Roanoke Rapids

  • Tara Martin, Pendleton

  • Rodrigo Martinez, Roanoke Rapids

  • Robert Miles, Roanoke Rapids

  • Lisa Moreno, Roanoke Rapids

  • Crystal Moses, Jackson

  • Denise Nakasone, Roanoke Rapids

  • Denise Outland, Rich Square

  • Olivia Parks, Jackson

  • Sarah Parks, Roanoke Rapids

  • Marion Payne, Seaboard

  • Teresa Pearson, Roanoke Rapids

  • Beatrice Pierce, Halifax

  • Donna Penley, Halifax

  • Shauntae Perkins, Roanoke Rapids

  • Cassandra Peterson, Weldon

  • Doneeka Powell, Tarboro

  • Tiffany Reese, Gaston

  • Joyce Richardson, Roanoke Rapids

  • Valeria Rooks, Roanoke Rapids

  • Dana Scott, Roanoke Rapids

  • Rebecca Shafer, Roanoke Rapids

  • Chiquetta Silver, Littleton

  • Alnita Simmons, Roanoke Rapids

  • Barbara Smith, Roanoke Rapids

  • Christopher Smith, Roanoke Rapids

  • Emmett Smith, Weldon

  • Carrie Spencer, Hobgood

  • Stephen Stone, Roanoke Rapids

  • Tabitha Storey, Conway

  • Kimberley Swain, Scotland Neck

  • Allen Taylor, Pendleton

  • John Tillery, Tillery

  • Carmen Trump, Franklin

  • Amanda Tucker, Roanoke Rapids

  • Arcelious Valentine, Woodland

  • Willie Waller, Roanoke Rapids

  • Demeatrice Ward, Garysburg

  • Wilbur Ward, Roanoke Rapids

  • Sarah White, Roanoke Rapids

  • Veronica Williams, Halifax

  • Thomas Wrenn, Roanoke Rapids

  • Jessica Wright, Roanoke Rapids